International Advisory Committee

Name AffiliationExperiment
Alessandra Forti (PC Deputy Chair) University of Manchester ATLAS
Amber Boehnlein JLAB
Borut Kersevan U Ljubljana ATLAS
Daniele Bonacorsi U Bologna/INFN CMS
David Groep NIKHEF LHCB
David Malon ANL ATLAS
Elizabeth S Sexton-Kennedy FNAL CMS
Federico Carminati CERN SFT
Gang Chen IHEP RE1
Ghita Rahal CNRS/IN2P3 ATLAS
Graeme Stewart CERN SFT
Ian Bird CERN LCG
Jeff Templon NIKHEF
Jerome Lauret BNL STAR
Latchezar Betev (PC Chair) CERN ALICE
Maarten Litmaath (PC Deputy Chair) CERN LCG
Marco Cattaneo CERN LHCB
Maria Girone CERN OpenLab CTO, CMS
Mohammad Al-Turany GSI FAIR-IT
Niko Neufeld CERN LHCb
Oxana Smirnova (PC Deputy Chair) Lund ATLAS
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY
Paul Jackson CHEP 2019 Organizer
Pere Mato Vila CERN SFT
Peter Clarke U Edinburgh LHCb
Peter Elmer Princeton CMS
Peter Hristov CERN ALICE
Petya Vasileva CERN ATLAS
Predrag Buncic CERN ALICE
Reda Tafirout TRIUMF ATLAS
Richard Mount SLAC Emeritus
Simon Lin Academia Sinica
Simone Campana CERN LCG
Stefan Roiser CERN LHCB
Takanori Hara KEK Belle II
Thomas Kuhr LMU Munich Belle II
Thorsten Kollegger GSI ALICE
Tobias Stockmanns Juelich PANDA
Tommaso Boccali INFN Pisa CMS
Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Vassil Vassilev Princeton CMS
Vladimir Korenkov JINR
Waseem Kamleh CHEP 2019 Organizer

Program Committee

Name Affiliation Experiment
Clara Gaspar CERN LHCb
Ryosuke Itoh Belle II
Adriana Telesca CERN ALICE
Catrin Bernius SLAC ATLAS
Daniel Elvira FNAL CMS
Heather Gray Berkeley Lab ATLAS
Gene Van Buren BNL STAR
Lucia Grillo INFN Milano-Bicocca LHCb
Ikuo Ueda Belle II
Hannah Short CERN-IT
Julia Andreeva CERN-IT
David Cameron University of Oslo ATLAS
Maria Arsuaga Rios CERN-IT
Costin Grigoras CERN ALICE
Elizabeth Gallas Oxford ATLAS
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Philippe Canal FNAL CMS
Maiken Pedersen University of Oslo ATLAS
Barthélémy von Haller CERN ALICE
Patricia Mendez Lorenzo CERN-SFT
Michela Paganini YALE
Sofia Vallecorsa CERN/SFT
Andrea Rizzi INFN CMS
Sergei Gleyzer University of Florida CMS
Andrew McNab University of Manchester LHCb
Fabio Hernandez CNRS CC-IN2P3
Martin Sevior Belle II
Dave Dykstra FNAL CMS
Wei Yang SLAC ATLAS
Sang-Un Ahn KISTI
Pepe Flix PIC CMS
Oksana Shadura University of Nebraska CMS
Latchezar Betev (PC Deputy Chair) CERN ALICE
Alessandra Forti (PC Deputy Chair) University of Manchester ATLAS
Oxana Smirnova (PC Deputy Chair) Lund ATLAS
Maarten Litmaath (PC Deputy Chair) CERN LCG

Chairs

Name Affiliation Experiment
Peter Hristov CERN ALICE
Petya Vasileva CERN ATLAS
Vasil Vasilev Princeton CMS

Active organizers

Name Affiliation Experiment
Adriana Telesca CERN ALICE
Alexander Penev PU
Anna Yaneva CERN CMS
Desislava Nikolova NDK
Gancho Dimitrov CERN ATLAS
Evelina Ananieva MFA
Latchezar Betev CERN ALICE
Martin Vasilev PU
Steven Goldfarb CERN ATLAS

Special thanks to

Name Affiliation
Ivelina Todorova 5PT
Tzveta Apostolova IAPS & BAS
Miroslav Borshosh NDK
Galya Hristozova BFU
Plamen Iaydjiev INRNE - BAS
Nevena Ilieva IICT - BAS
Venelin Kozhuharov SU
Leandar Litov SU
Stoyan Mishev IAPS & JINR
Daniela Orozova BFU
Todor Tchobanov SM
Georgi Tekev NBU
Zhechka Toteva CERN-IT

Supporting Institutions